Class |
Chromadorea |
Order Rhabditida |
Suborder Rhabditina |
Family Cephalobiidae |
|
Acrobeloides sp. (Singh and Khera, 1976)
Chiloplacus lentus (Roy, 1974)
Metacrobeles amblyurus (Chiu et al., 2002) |
Family Heterorhabditidae |
|
Heterorhabditis bacteriophora (Poinar, 1975)
Heterorhabditis megidis (Ehlers et al., 1998)
Heterorhabditis sp. (Johnigk and Ehlers, 1999) |
Family Mehdinematidae |
|
Mehdinema alii (Luong et al., 1999) |
Family Neodiplogasteridae |
|
Pristionchus pacificus (Gilarte et al., 2015) |
Family Rhabditidae |
|
Caenorhabditis elegans (Mitchell et al., 1979)
Oscheius chongmingensis (Liu et al., 2012)
Rhabditis terricola (Pérez, 1866)
Rhabditis tipulae (Lam and Webster, 1971)
Rhabditis tripartita (Craveiro, 1985)
Rhabditis sp. (Lordello, 1951) |
Suborder Tylenchina |
Family Anguinidae |
Anguina spp. (Ivanova, 1962)
Anguina sp. (Southey, 1969)
Anguina pacificae (McClure et al., 2008)
Anguina tritici (Scopoli, 1777; Marcinowski, 1909; Gupta and Swarup, 1968)
Ditylenchus destrutor (Duggan and Moore, 1962)
Ditylenchus dipsaci (Teploukhova, 1968)
Paranguina agropyri (Krall, 1967) |
|
Family Aphelenchoididae |
Aphelenchoides fragariae (Loof, 1959)
Aphelenchus avenae (Jairajpuri, 1964 [unpublised, Hechler])
Bursaphelenchus eremus (Carletti et al., 2007)
Bursaphelenchus xylophilus (this work) |
|
Family Brevibuccidae |
|
Tarantobelus arachnicida* (Abolafia and Peña-Santiago, 2017) |
Family Hoplolaimidae |
Helicotylenchus sp. (Yuen, 1965)
Helicotylenchus paxilli (Yuen, 1965)
Helicotylenchus vulgaris (Yuen, 1966) |
Thecavermiculatus gracililancea (Robbins, 1978) |
Family Meloidogynidae |
Meloidogyne sp. (Atkinson, 1889; Nagakura, 1930; Pinochet, 1978)
Meloidogyne incognita (Perlaza and Lopez, 1979)
Meloidogyne hapla (Monteiro et al., 2016)
Meloidogyne javanica (Lordello and Koguti, 1962) |
|
Family Panagrolaimidae |
|
Panagrellus redivivus (Samoiloff et al. 1980)
Panagrolaimus tipulae (Lam and Webster, 1971) |
Family Pharyngodonidae |
|
Pharyngodon spinicauda (Seurat, 1914) |
Family Pratylenchidae |
Pratylenchus agilis (Martin and Riedel, 1982)
Pratylenchus crenatus (Martin and Riedel, 1982)
Pratylenchus brachyurus (Laughlin et al., 1978)
Pratylenchus coffeae (Loof, 1959; Wehunt and Edwards, 1971)
Pratylenchus minyus (Vovlas and Inserra, 1975)
Pratylenchus penetrans (Martin and Riedel, 1982)
Pratylenchus scribneri (Martin and Riedel, 1982)
Rabdopholus similis (Loos, 1962) |
|
Family Steinernematidae |
|
Neosteinernema longicurvicauda (Nguyen and Smart, 1994)
Steinernema asiaticum (Anis et al., 2002)
Steinernema carpocapsae (Danilov, 1987)
Steinernema scapterisci (Nguyen and Smart, 1990)
Steinernema cubanum (Mráček et al., 1994)
Steinernema feltiae (Wouts, 1980)
Steinernema glaseri (Steiner, 1929)
Steinernema intermedium (Poinar, 1985)
Steinernema litorale (Yoshida, 2004)
Steinernema pakistanense (Shahina et al. 2001)
Steinernema puertoricense (Román and Figueroa, 1994)
Steinernema riobravis (Cabanillas et al., 1994)
Steinernema ritteri (De Doucet and Doucet, 1990)
Steinernema scapterisci (Nguyen and Smart, 1990)
Steinernema sichuanense (Mrácek et al., 2006)
Steinernema weiseri (Mrácek et al., 2003)
Steinernema sp. (Mráček and Růžička, 1990) |
Family Tylenchulidae |
Paratylenchus dianthus (D’errico, 1980) |
|
Class Enoplea |
Order Dorylaimida |
Suborder Nygolaimina |
Family Longidoridae |
Xiphinema sp. (Jatala, 1975)
Xiphinema insigne (Jairajpuri & Bajaj, 1978) |
|