Elements | Units | Min. | Median | Max | Coefficient variation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al (aluminum) | μg Al l-1 | 5 | 24 | 370 | 1.38 |
As (arsenic) | μg As l-1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 32.5 | 1.54 |
B (boron) | μg B l-1 | 9 | 26 | 409 | 1.09 |
Ba (bar) | μg Ba l-1 | 5 | 35 | 108 | 0.66 |
Ca (calcium) | mg Ca l-1 | 19.4 | 79.6 | 191.1 | 0.37 |
Cd (cadmium) | μg Cd l-1 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 7.70 | 2.64 |
Cl (chlorine) | mg Cl- l-1 | 3.5 | 17.6 | 440.1 | 1.52 |
Cr (chromium) | μg Cr l-1 | 0.02 | 0.63 | 42.50 | 2.23 |
Cu (cooper) | μg Cu l-1 | 0.20 | 2.77 | 101.00 | 2.08 |
F (fluorine) | mg F- l-1 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 1.75 | 1.18 |
Fe (iron) | μg Fe l-1 | 1 | 133 | 1172 | 1.06 |
Hg (mercury) | μg Hg l-1 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 3.28 | 1.87 |
K (potassium) | mg K l-1 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 0.99 |
Mg (magnesium) | mg Mg l-1 | 2.0 | 9.9 | 35.8 | 0.57 |
Mn (manganese) | μg Mn l-1 | 2 | 110 | 492 | 0.85 |
Na (sodium) | mg Na l-1 | 0.7 | 9.5 | 247.0 | 1.67 |
Ni (nickel) | μg Ni l-1 | 0.25 | 2.50 | 34.73 | 1.35 |
Pb (lead) | μg Pb l-1 | 0.20 | 2.50 | 33.00 | 1.48 |
S (sulfur) | mg SO42- l-1 | 4.6 | 44.9 | 342.9 | 0.82 |
Se (selenium) | μg Se l-1 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 25.0 | 1.05 |
Zn (zinc) | μg Zn l-1 | 0.3 | 10.0 | 244.8 | 1.89 |
Environmental variables | Units | Min. | Median | Max | Coefficient variation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Physical and chemical parameters of water | |||||
pH | - | 6.90 | 7.76 | 9.30 | 0.04 |
Alkalinity | mg CaCO3 l-1 | 37 | 165 | 490 | 0.36 |
Conductivity | μS cm-1 | 192 | 449 | 2990 | 0.60 |
Total phosphorus | mg P l-1 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 3.47 | 1.48 |
Reactive phosphorus | mg PO43- l-1 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 8.58 | 1.80 |
Nitrate nitrogen | mg N l-1 | 0.01 | 0.57 | 12.90 | 1.48 |
Ammonium nitrogen | 0.00 | 0.16 | 12.96 | 2.78 | |
Dimensions of a riverbed | |||||
Average width | m | 1.5 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 0.97 |
Average depth | 0.13 | 0.59 | 1.65 | 0.54 | |
Hydromorphological metrics | |||||
Altitude | m a.s.l. | 1 | 97 | 464 | 0.65 |
HQA index | 0-100 | 15 | 39 | 79 | 0.34 |
HMS index | 0-120 | 0 | 29 | 109 | 0.93 |
RHQ index | 50-600 | 107 | 305 | 490 | 0.25 |
RHM index | 0-240 | 0 | 34 | 174 | 0.98 |
Shading of riverbed | % | 0 | 12 | 90 | 1.15 |
Bottom sediments | |||||
Granulometry index | 1-6 | 1.00 | 2.09 | 5.00 | 0.30 |
Cobble | 0 | 0 | 53 | 2.69 | |
Gravel/pebble | 0 | 10 | 93 | 1.21 | |
Sand | % | 0 | 57 | 100 | 0.56 |
Silt | 0 | 7 | 100 | 1.35 | |
Peat | 0 | 0 | 93 | 5.85 | |
Anthropogenic | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 | |
Flow types | |||||
Flow type index | 1-6 | 1.00 | 1.51 | 4.13 | 0.42 |
Chute | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1.82 | |
Broken standing waves | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3.21 | |
Unbroken standing waves | % | 0 | 0 | 58 | 2.21 |
Rippled | 0 | 13 | 93 | 1.04 | |
Smooth | 0 | 63 | 100 | 0.49 | |
No perceptible flow | 0 | 3 | 100 | 1.79 | |
Land use in a river valley | |||||
Forest | 0 | 19 | 100 | 0.92 | |
Wetland | % | 0 | 0 | 74 | 1.75 |
Grassland | 0 | 30 | 100 | 0.80 | |
Arable land | 0 | 0 | 81 | 1.56 | |
Urban area | 0 | 0 | 100 | 1.63 |
No. | Name of the river | The nearest place | Province | Year of survey | Geographical coordinates | No. of a grid ATPOL square | Cover of nine-scale cover using the macrophyte Method for River Assessment: < 0.1%(1), 0.1-1% (2), 1-2.5% (3), 2.5-5% (4), 5-10% (5), 10-25% (6), 25-50% (7), 50-75% (8) and > 75% (9) ( |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Baczyna | Lubin, ul. Sikorskiego | dolnośląskie | 2013 | 51°23′38.6″N | 16°12′14.1″E | BE13 | 2 |
2. | Biała (Biela) | Struga | lubuskie | 2008 | 52°06′34.8″N | 15°07′42.0″E | AD36 | 3 |
3. | Białka | Koniecpol | śląskie | 2011 | 50°45′43.2″N | 19°40′33.2″E | DE87 | 5 |
4. | BiałkaLelowska | Lelów | śląskie | 2010 | 50°41′09.2″N | 19°37′17.7″E | DE97 | 4 |
5. | Blizna | Szczebra | podlaskie | 2004 | 53°54′27.0″N | 22°58′49.3″E | FB29 | 2 |
6. | Błędzianka | PuszczaRomnicka | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2011 | 54°20′25.9″N | 22°35′03.7″E | FA86 | 3 |
7. | Bóbr | Żelisław | lubuskie | 2005 | 51°34′18.0″N | 15°24′43.0″E | AD98 | 1 |
8. | Brda | Piła - Młyn | kujawsko-pomorskie | 2005 | 53°30′49.2″N | 17°53′06.4″E | CB85 | 1 |
9. | Brda | Zapora (Mylof) | pomorskie | 2006 | 53°46′22.1″N | 17°43′07.6″E | CB54 | 3 |
10. | Bukówka (Kamionka) | Kuźniczka | wielkopolskie | 2005 | 52°56′46.1″N | 16°12′38.3″E | BC44 | 2 |
11. | Bytowa | Bytów | pomorskie | 2013 | 54°10′02.2″N | 17°29′04.0″E | CB03 | 4 |
12. | Chotla | ZaspyMałe | zachodniopomorskie | 2006 | 54°01′44.2″N | 16°09′30.5″E | BB14 | 1 |
13. | Ciemna | Tursko | wielkopolskie | 2009 | 51°52′19.4″N | 17°56′49.0″E | CD65 | 1 |
14. | Cieszynka | Bukowo | zachodniopomorskie | 2008 | 53°05′45.1″N | 16°11′55.6″E | BC24 | 5 |
15. | Cieszynka | Człopa, ul. Młyńska | zachodniopomorskie | 2008 | 53°05′23.1″N | 16°07′19.2″E | BC23 | 1 |
16. | Czapliniecka Struga | Czaplinek | zachodniopomorskie | 2013 | 53°33′43.3″N | 16°13′48.9″E | BB74 | 4 |
17. | Czarna | Okonek | wielkopolskie | 2011 | 53°32′08.3″N | 16°51′13.1″E | BB78 | 3 |
18. | Czarna Przemsza | Sosnowiec, ul. Będzińska | śląskie | 2006 | 50°17′51.8″N | 19°08′15.6″E | DF33 | 1 |
19. | Czarna Struga | Nowa Sól, os. Konstytucji 3 maja | lubuskie | 2013 | 51°48′20.3″N | 15°41 '32.1 "E | BD60 | 1 |
20. | Czarna Woda | Ostrowo | pomorskie | 2006 | 54°49′49.6″N | 18°14′22.8″E | CA38 | 3 |
21. | Czarna Woda | Sępolno | wielkopolskie | 2008 | 52°22′35.8″N | 16°00′40.7″E | BD02 | 2 |
22. | Czarnka | Opole, ul. Adama | opolskie | 2011 | 50°37′04.9″N | 17°59′37.0″E | CF05 | 4 |
23. | Czerska Struga | Czersk | pomorskie | 2013 | 53°47′33.0″N | 17°58′42.0″E | CB46 | 3 |
24. | Czerska Struga | Końskie Błota | pomorskie | 2006 | 53°43′04.0″N | 17°53′35.9″E | CB55 | 4 |
25. | Czerwona | Łasin Koszaliński | zachodniopomorskie | 2006 | 54°13′37.5″N | 15°48′06.6″E | BA92 | 1 |
26. | Dar (Sienica) | Dębno | zachodniopomorskie | 2008 | 52°44′44.1″N | 14°41 '28.1 "E | AC53 | 2 |
27. | Dobrzyca | Czapla | zachodniopomorskie | 2004 | 53°16′58.2″N | 16°34′07.2″E | BC06 | 5 |
28. | Dojca | Obra | wielkopolskie | 2008 | 52°04′29.3″N | 16°04′34.1″E | BD32 | 3 |
29. | dopływ Grabowej | Wielin (rez. Wieleń) | zachodniopomorskie | 2005 | 54°09′31.5″N | 16°42′27.7″E | BB08 | 4 |
30. | dopływ Krąpielicy (Młynówki) | Stargard Szczeciński, Park Panorama | zachodniopomorskie | 2013 | 53°20′30.9″N | 15°03′11.7″E | AB96 | 4 |
31. | Drawa | Sitnica | zachodniopomorskie | 2009 | 53°06′52.6″N | 15°53′24.2″E | BC22 | 6 |
32. | Dzierżęcinka | Koszalin, ul. Batalionów Chłopskich | zachodniopomorskie | 2007 | 54°12′21.8″N | 16°10′10.4″E | BB04 | 3 |
33. | Flinta | Jaracz | wielkopolskie | 2008 | 52°42′26.3″N | 16°51′41.5″E | BC68 | 8 |
34. | Flinta | Ryczywół | wielkopolskie | 2009 | 52°48′34.1″N | 16°50′45.0″E | BC58 | 2 |
35. | Flinta | Skrzetusz | wielkopolskie | 2005 | 52°50′43.4″N | 16°48′05.3″E | BC58 | 2 |
36. | Gizela (Gryżlina) | Zajączki | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2005 | 53°33′26.5″N | 19°52′57.9″E | DB78 | 2 |
37. | Główna | Mechowo | wielkopolskie | 2007 | 52°26′47.9″N | 17°02′55.9″E | BC99 | 2 |
38. | Główna | Poznań, ul. Hlonda | wielkopolskie | 2007 | 52°25′32.4″N | 16°57′56.3″E | BD09 | 1 |
39. | Gniły Potok | Mościsko | dolnośląskie | 2011 | 50°46′52.8″N | 16°35′35.4″E | BE86 | 9 |
40. | Grabiczek | Grabin | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2004 | 53°37′40.3″N | 20°02′25.3″E | DB69 | 2 |
41. | Grabowa | Sulechówko | zachodniopomorskie | 2011 | 54°16′25.8″N | 16°33′54.9″E | BA97 | 6 |
42. | Graniczna | Żarkowo | pomorskie | 2011 | 54°22′31.7″N | 17°19′40.0″E | CA82 | 3 |
43. | Gryżynka (Gryżyński Potok) | Grabin | lubuskie | 2003 | 52°07′23.7″N | 15°16′45.9″E | AD27 | 2 |
44. | Gwda | Piła - Kalina | wielkopolskie | 2009 | 53°06′18.7″N | 16°47′02.9″E | BC28 | 1 |
45. | Ilanka | Maczków | lubuskie | 2004 | 52°16′17.7″N | 14°45′32.3″E | AD14 | 1 |
46. | Iławka | Młody Bór | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2007 | 53°32′14.4″N | 19°40′15.4″E | DB77 | 4 |
47. | Jerzgnia | Ciszewo | podlaskie | 2007 | 53°37′28.2″N | 22°42′11.7″E | FB67 | 1 |
48. | Kanal Nowa Ulga | Warszawa, os. Iskra | mazowieckie | 2013 | 52°13′13.8″N | 21°06′03.4″E | ED27 | 4 |
49. | Kanał Augustowski | Białobrzegi | podlaskie | 2012 | 53°48′18.3″N | 22°57′57.8″E | FB49 | 3 |
50. | Kanał Grójecki | Wola Podłężna | wielkopolskie | 2012 | 52°14′27.2″N | 18°20′42.0″E | CD28 | 2 |
51. | Kanał Lodowy | Gidle | łódzkie | 2007 | 50°57′19.1″N | 19°28′13.6″E | DE66 | 5 |
52. | Kanał Łeby | Cecenowo | pomorskie | 2006 | 54°39′03.3″N | 17°33′29.8″E | CA53 | 6 |
53. | Kanał Łęg - Klewiec | Krawce | podkarpackie | 2014 | 50°31′15.2″N | 21°53′47.3″E | FF13 | 4 |
54. | Kanał Młyński | Słupsk | pomorskie | 2011 | 54°27′44.7″N | 17°02′17.3″E | CA70 | 2 |
55. | Kanał Słupi | Słupsk | pomorskie | 2011 | 54°26′55.9″N | 17°01′58.4″E | CA70 | 6 |
56. | Kanał Turośl | pow. Turośli | podlaskie | 2011 | 53°23′34.4″N | 21°44′05.3″E | FB91 | 1 |
57. | Kanał Warty | Częstochowa | śląskie | 2011 | 50°48′19.0″N | 19°08′03.8″E | DE83 | 1 |
58. | Kanał Zuzanka | Włocławek, ul. Graniczna | pomorskie | 2013 | 52°38′52.8″N | 19°08′30.5″E | DC73 | 3 |
59. | Kania | Gostyń, ul. Fabryczna | wielkopolskie | 2013 | 51°52′53.2″N | 17°01′14.3″E | BD69 | 5 |
60. | Kania | pon. Gostynia | wielkopolskie | 2008 | 51°54′36.4″N | 17°00′54.2″E | BD59 | 3 |
61. | Kicz | Tuchola | kujawsko-pomorskie | 2013 | 53°35′13.9″N | 17°51′21.8″E | CB75 | 2 |
62. | Kirsna | Swajnie | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2006 | 54°01′28.5″N | 20°30′17.8″E | EB22 | 3 |
63. | Kisewa (Kisewska Struga) | Nowa Wieś Lęborska | pomorskie | 2013 | 54°33′30.8″N | 17°43′45.1″E | CA64 | 4 |
64. | Kłoniecznica | Kłonecznica | pomorskie | 2011 | 53°58′48.1″N | 17°30′33.6″E | CB23 | 5 |
65. | Kłoniecznica | Mielno | pomorskie | 2009 | 53°56′34.9″N | 17°29′59.9″E | CB33 | 4 |
66. | Konopka | Częstochowa - Sabinów | śląskie | 2011 | 50°46′18.3″N | 19°05′43.0″E | DE83 | 3 |
67. | Kończak | Podlesie | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°45′02.4″N | 16°40′29.6″E | BC67 | 5 |
68. | Korytnica | Jaźwiny | zachodniopomorskie | 2004 | 53°10′00.2″N | 15°54′58.6″E | BC12 | 2 |
69. | Krztynia | Tęgobórz | śląskie | 2011 | 50°38′33.0″N | 19°47′57.4″E | DF08 | 5 |
70. | Krzycki Rów | Krzekotów | kujawsko-pomorskie | 2004 | 52°46′46.8″N | 17°59′12.2″E | CC66 | 5 |
71. | Kulawa | Laska | pomorskie | 2009 | 53°56′08.9″N | 17°32′01.9″E | CB33 | 6 |
72. | Kulawa | Wawrzonowo | pomorskie | 2011 | 53°57′08.8″N | 17°31′59.3″E | CB33 | 4 |
73. | Kwacza | Kwakowo (odc. nie renat.) | pomorskie | 2012 | 54°22′06.5″N | 17°01′10.0″E | CA80 | 4 |
74. | Kwacza | Kwakowo (odc. renat.) | pomorskie | 2012 | 54°22′32.6″N | 17°01′47.2″E | CA80 | 3 |
75. | Kwisa | Luboszów | dolnośląskie | 2006 | 51°25′53.9″N | 15°23′56.9″E | AE07 | 3 |
76. | Kwisa | T rzebów | lubuskie | 2007 | 51°33′02.7″N | 15°23′38.9″E | AD98 | 5 |
77. | Lega | Olecko, ul. Partyzantów | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2004 | 54°02′21.1″N | 22°30′31.2″E | FB15 | 1 |
78. | Leśna Prawa | Topiło (rez. Olszynka Mysliszcze) | podlaskie | 2004 | 52°38′50.8″N | 23°40′24.4″E | GC64 | 4 |
79. | Lewińska Struga | Kołczewo | zachodniopomorskie | 2014 | 53°58′44.8″N | 14°37′56.6″E | AB24 | 7 |
80. | Liswarta | Tanina | śląskie | 2007 | 50°45′13.7″N | 18°46′56.7″E | DE81 | 6 |
81. | Liśnica | Białogard, ul. Nadbrzeżna | zachodniopomorskie | 2013 | 54°00′14.3″N | 15°59′02.8″E | BB23 | 2 |
82. | Liwiec | Nadkole | mazowieckie | 2005 | 52°35′25.1″N | 21°35′09.1″E | FC80 | 3 |
83. | Lubsza (Lubica) | Stargard Gubinski | lubuskie | 2006 | 51°53′01.6″N | 14°47′13.1″E | AD54 | 6 |
84. | Lutynia | Wilkowyja | wielkopolskie | 2006 | 51°59′41.1″N | 17°32′17.5″E | CD42 | 6 |
85. | Lutynia | Wola Książęca | wielkopolskie | 2006 | 51°57′57.1″N | 17°34′12.2″E | CD53 | 7 |
86. | Łabianka | Łabno | podlaskie | 2007 | 53°24′18.5″N | 21°56′28.9″E | FB82 | 1 |
87. | Łącza (Złoty Potok) | Czerwieńsk | lubuskie | 2005 | 52°00′46.7″N | 15°25′32.6″E | AD48 | 6 |
88. | Łupawa | Smołdzino, ul. Mostowa | pomorskie | 2011 | 54°39′43.2″N | 17°12′48.6″E | CA51 | 2 |
89. | Łutownia | Stara Bialowieża | podlaskie | 2004 | 52°44′01.8″N | 23°47′07.9″E | GC55 | 3 |
90. | Mała Panew | Brusiek | śląskie | 2009 | 50°34′49.3″N | 18°49′15.8″E | DF01 | 1 |
91. | Mała Wełna | Kiszkowo | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°35′23.5″N | 17°16′05.6″E | CC81 | 5 |
92. | Mała Wkra (Wikierka) | Stare Miasto | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2009 | 53°27′52.4″N | 20°00′22.7″E | DB89 | 7 |
93. | Meszna | Dziedzice-Kąty | wielkopolskie | 2007 | 52°14′34.8″N | 17°50′38.1″E | CD25 | 2 |
94. | Miała | Kamiennik | wielkopolskie | 2006 | 52°48′31.7″N | 15°59′03.3″E | BC52 | 3 |
95. | Miała | Piłka | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°47′44.1″N | 16°03′07.9″E | BC53 | 7 |
96. | Mierzawa | Słaboszowice | świętokrzyskie | 2007 | 50°35′13.6″N | 20°11′13.4″E | EF01 | 2 |
97. | Mierzawa | Tarnawa | świętokrzyskie | 2014 | 50°33′55.8″N | 20°02′56.8″E | EF00 | 2 |
98. | Mławka | Szreńsk | mazowieckie | 2004 | 53°00′31.6″N | 20°07′40.9″E | EC30 | 5 |
99. | Moszczenica | Sławno, ul. Wojska Polskiego | zachodniopomorskie | 2013 | 54°21′52.3″N | 16°40′27.0″E | BA87 | 4 |
100. | Mroczanka | Mroczno | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2009 | 53°20′56.6″N | 19°44′16.2″E | DB97 | 6 |
101. | Murynia | Spie | podkarpackie | 2014 | 50°23′24.8″N | 21°54′05.8″E | FF23 | 6 |
102. | Narew | Siemieniakowszczyzna | podlaskie | 2003 | 52°54′09.1″N | 23°53′39.3″E | GC35 | 1 |
103. | Nida (Wkra) | Nidzica, Park Gregoriusa | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2012 | 53°21′41.1″N | 20°25′10.0″E | EB92 | 5 |
104. | Niesób (Samica) | Kępno | wielkopolskie | 2013 | 51°16′52.0″N | 17°59′25.9″E | CE25 | 3 |
105. | Noteć | Ciszewo | wielkopolskie | 2005 | 53°03′07.1″N | 16°54′03.4″E | BC38 | 2 |
106. | Noteć | Kolonia Mchówek | kujawsko-pomorskie | 2004 | 52°25′40.9″N | 18°41′04.9″E | DD00 | 3 |
107. | Noteć | Morzyce | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°25′23.3″N | 18°37′09.4″E | DD00 | 1 |
108. | Ochnia | Kutno, ul. Zamkowa | łódzkie | 2013 | 52°13′51.4″N | 19°21′11.6″E | DD25 | 2 |
109. | Okalica | Lębork, ul. Chopina | pomorskie | 2013 | 54°32′25.9″N | 17°45′22.6″E | CA64 | 6 |
110. | Oleśnica | Stolec | łódzkie | 2009 | 51°22′01.8″N | 18°41′36.6″E | DE20 | 2 |
111. | Ołobok | Sławin | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 51°38′28.7″N | 18°03′09.9″E | CD86 | 4 |
112. | Omulew | Obory | mazowieckie | 2005 | 53°19′03.9″N | 21°05′16.3″E | EC06 | 4 |
113. | Orla | Jutrosin | wielkopolskie | 2013 | 51°39′35.8″N | 17°10′56.1″E | CD80 | 2 |
114. | Orla | Skałów | wielkopolskie | 2009 | 51°48′18.0″N | 17°22′57.3″E | CD71 | 2 |
115. | Orzyc | Przeradowo | mazowieckie | 2005 | 52°46′36.9″N | 21°12′47.5″E | EC67 | 1 |
116. | Ostroroga | Biezdrowo | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°41′17.8″N | 16°18′08.8″E | BC64 | 2 |
117. | Ostróżek | Szczukowice | świętokrzyskie | 2014 | 50°53′16.6″N | 20°30′54.8″E | EE73 | 4 |
118. | Paklica | Międzyrzecz, ul. Garncarska | lubuskie | 2008 | 52°26′36.1″N | 15°34′31.1″E | AC99 | 2 |
119. | Parsęta | Dębczyno | zachodniopomorskie | 2005 | 53°59′01.0″N | 16°00′18.0″E | BB23 | 4 |
120. | Parsęta | Pustkowie | zachodniopomorskie | 2014 | 53°44′36.5″N | 16°32′09.8″E | BB56 | 3 |
121. | Parsęta | Stare Dębno | zachodniopomorskie | 2005 | 53°52′22.5″N | 16°10′35.8″E | BB34 | 3 |
122. | Pasłęka | Wymój | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2006 | 53°39′45.9″N | 20°20′43.0″E | EB61 | 4 |
123. | Piława | Szwecja | wielkopolskie | 2003 | 53°21′27.1″N | 16°33′04.1″E | BB96 | 4 |
124. | Pisa | Pupki | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2007 | 53°20′52.5″N | 21°47′22.8″E | FB91 | 5 |
125. | Pisa | Szast | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2007 | 53°33′01.4″N | 21°50′24.4″E | FB71 | 3 |
126. | Pisa | Wincenta | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2007 | 53°27′34.7″N | 21°51′55.0″E | FB82 | 1 |
127. | Pissa (Pisia) | Gółkowo | kujawsko-pomorskie | 2005 | 53°12′04.1″N | 19°33′03.1″E | DC16 | 1 |
128. | Pliszka | Drzewce | lubuskie | 2004 | 52°13′51.1″N | 15°05′51.1″E | AD16 | 5 |
129. | Płoska | Kołodno | podlaskie | 2011 | 53°10′48.3″N | 23°25′08.9″E | GC02 | 5 |
130. | Płoska | Przechody | podlaskie | 2004 | 53°08′07.1″N | 23°28′04.8″E | GC12 | 2 |
131. | Płośniczanka | Prętki | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2009 | 53°17′17.4″N | 19°55′14.5″E | DC09 | 4 |
132. | Płytnica | Ptusza | wielkopolskie | 2011 | 53°20′14.7″N | 16°45′49.3″E | BB98 | 3 |
133. | Pokrzywna | Osówka | pomorskie | 2011 | 54°10′18.7″N | 17°01′19.9″E | CB00 | 1 |
134. | Pokrzywnica | Końska Wieś | wielkopolskie | 2009 | 51°38′01.5″N | 18°13′03.4″E | CD97 | 4 |
135. | Pokrzywnica | Slawoborze | zachodniopomorskie | 2007 | 53°53′40.7″N | 15°42′31.3″E | BB31 | 1 |
136. | Postomia | Sulęcin, ul. Chrobrego | lubuskie | 2013 | 52°26′26.0″N | 15°06′38.1″E | AC96 | 5 |
137. | Powa | Rumin | wielkopolskie | 2008 | 52°12′38.5″N | 18°12′41.0″E | CD27 | 2 |
138. | Prostynia | Prostynia | zachodniopomorskie | 2008 | 53°18′55.5″N | 15°46′28.7″E | BB91 | 1 |
139. | Przykopa (Łącza) | Korzonek | opolskie | 2007 | 50°16′59.0″N | 18°17′53.6″E | CF48 | 3 |
140. | Pyszna | Staw | wielkopolskie | 2009 | 51°15′10.4″N | 18°36′01.6″E | DE30 | 2 |
141. | Raciążnica | Raciąż, ul. 19 stycznia | mazowieckie | 2013 | 52°46′56.6″N | 20°07′21.7″E | EC60 | 3 |
142. | Radew | Bardzlino | zachodniopomorskie | 2007 | 54°03′43.3″N | 16°07′02.6″E | BB14 | 1 |
143. | Rakówka | Nowy Sumin | kujawsko-pomorskie | 2004 | 53°35′20.7″N | 17°58′20.6″E | CB76 | 6 |
144. | Reda | Mrzezino | pomorskie | 2012 | 54°38′13.2″N | 18°26′24.0″E | CA59 | 5 |
145. | Rgilewka | Grzegorzew | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°11′58.5″N | 18°44′33.7″E | DD21 | 3 |
146. | Rospuda | Józefowo | podlaskie | 2003 | 53°56′18.2″N | 22°54′13.3″E | FB28 | 3 |
147. | Rospuda | Raczki | podlaskie | 2011 | 53°59′23.9″N | 22°47′13.0″E | FB27 | 2 |
148. | Rów Polski | Kłoda Mala | wielkopolskie | 2013 | 51°47′02.1″N | 16°40′31.7″E | BD76 | 4 |
149. | Ruda | Rybnik - Wielkopole | śląskie | 2007 | 50°06′50.0″N | 18°33′12.9″E | CF69 | 3 |
150. | Rurzyca | Krępsko | wielkopolskie | 2011 | 53°15′49.9″N | 16°46′33.3″E | BC08 | 4 |
151. | Sama | Karczemka | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°41′55.3″N | 16°32′30.7″E | BC66 | 7 |
152. | Samica Stęszewska | Kraplewo | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°17′26.2″N | 16°41′07.3″E | BD17 | 8 |
153. | Samica Stęszewska | Mirosławki | wielkopolskie | 2005 | 52°18′53.9″N | 16°38′55.0″E | BD16 | 4 |
154. | Sanna | Szlachetczyzna | podkarpackie | 2014 | 50°41′04.9″N | 21°49′52.3″E | FF93 | 2 |
155. | Sierpienica | Sierpc, ul. 11 listopada | mazowieckie | 2013 | 52°51′23.4″N | 19°40′14.1″E | DC57 | 5 |
156. | Skarlanka | Otręba | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2004 | 53°25′23.6″N | 19°24′26.1″E | DB95 | 2 |
157. | Skotawa | Dębnica Kaszubska | pomorskie | 2005 | 54°22′17.6″N | 17°09′58.2″E | CA81 | 3 |
158. | Skrwa | Gostynin, ul. Parkowa | mazowieckie | 2008 | 52°25′44.7″N | 19°27′31.5″E | DD06 | 1 |
159. | Skrwa | Ziejka | mazowieckie | 2008 | 52°27′08.4″N | 19°26′40.1″E | DC96 | 8 |
160. | Słopica (Człopica) | Huta Szklana | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°55′49.0″N | 16°03′51.5″E | BC43 | 5 |
161. | Słupia | Gołębia Góra | pomorskie | 2005 | 54°15′27.8″N | 17°28′51.1″E | CA93 | 4 |
162. | Słupia | Włynkowo | pomorskie | 2005 | 54°30′45.2″N | 17°01′14.6″E | CA60 | 5 |
163. | Sokołda | Straż | podlaskie | 2003 | 53°20′00.2″N | 23°22′07.3″E | GB92 | 2 |
164. | Sopot | Hamernia (rez. Czartowe Pole) | lubelskie | 2009 | 50°26′27.7″N | 23°06′33.4″E | GF12 | 1 |
165. | Stążka (Ruda) | Rudzki Młyn | kujawsko-pomorskie | 2004 | 53°33′11.7″N | 17°54′15.7″E | CB75 | 3 |
166. | Stołunia (Łobżonka) | Stołuńsko | wielkopolskie | 2007 | 53°25′39.5″N | 17°15′27.0″E | CB81 | 1 |
167. | Strug | Biała | podkarpackie | 2014 | 49°59′47.7″N | 22°00′01.8″E | FF64 | 5 |
168. | Struga (Bawół) | Katy | wielkopolskie | 2004 | 52°14′25.1″N | 17°49′52.1″E | CD25 | 6 |
169. | Struga Goleniowska | Goleniów | zachodniopomorskie | 2013 | 53°33′48.1″N | 14°49′55.5″E | AB65 | 1 |
170. | Struga Rynek | Lorki | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2009 | 53°22′20.9″N | 19°46′00.7″E | DB98 | 3 |
171. | Supraśl | Zarzeczany | podlaskie | 2004 | 53°06′28.9″N | 23°40′26.9″E | GC14 | 3 |
172. | Swędrnia | Dębe | wielkopolskie | 2006 | 51°47′34.9″N | 18°12′15.6″E | CD77 | 4 |
173. | Swędrnia | Kalisz-Winiary | wielkopolskie | 2006 | 51°45′09.3″N | 18°07′30.0″E | CD76 | 1 |
174. | Szarka | Chojniki | wielkopolskie | 2008 | 52°17′00.4″N | 16°06′08.0″E | BD13 | 5 |
175. | Szpatnica | Dębianka | wielkopolskie | 2009 | 51°34′54.0″N | 16°59′31.8″E | BD99 | 4 |
176. | Śląska Ochla | Jeleniów | lubuskie | 2009 | 51°51′26.6″N | 15°27′21.3″E | AD58 | 5 |
177. | Śląski Rów | Laskowa | dolnośląskie | 2013 | 51°46′12.4″N | 16°31 '41.1 "E | BD75 | 1 |
178. | Ślina | Zawady | podlaskie | 2003 | 53°09′12.7″N | 22°40′17.9″E | FC17 | 2 |
179. | Średzka Woda | Środa Śląska | dolnośląskie | 2013 | 51°10′21.0″N | 16°35′13.0″E | BE36 | 4 |
180. | Toczna | Łosice | mazowieckie | 2005 | 52°12′52.1″N | 22°42′53.6″E | FD18 | 3 |
181. | Trojanka | Mściszewo | wielkopolskie | 2008 | 52°34′54.0″N | 16°58′35.3″E | BC89 | 5 |
182. | Trzcianka (Niekurska Struga) | Trzcianka, ul. Kościuszki | wielkopolskie | 2012 | 53°02′28.4″N | 16°27′51.2″E | BC36 | 1 |
183. | Warkocz | Niestachów | świętokrzyskie | 2007 | 50°50′27.0″N | 20°45′29.1″E | EE75 | 1 |
184. | Wda | Loryniec | pomorskie | 2008 | 54°02′58.2″N | 17°53′20.2″E | CB25 | 1 |
185. | Wda | Odry | pomorskie | 2008 | 53°54′02.3″N | 18°00′05.3″E | CB36 | 2 |
186. | Wda | Schodno | pomorskie | 2008 | 54°03′18.3″N | 17°50′39.4″E | CB25 | 4 |
187. | Wel | Lidzbark | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2009 | 53°15′11.1″N | 19°49′37.1″E | DC08 | 6 |
188. | Wel | Straszewy - rez. Piekiełko | warmińsko-mazurskie | 2009 | 53°20′00.2″N | 19°46′13.6″E | DC08 | 2 |
189. | Wełna | Pruśce | wielkopolskie | 2003 | 52°46′21.8″N | 17°05′23.6″E | CC60 | 2 |
190. | Widawa | Kolonia Grędzina | dolnośląskie | 2007 | 51°06′24.3″N | 17°22′44.1″E | CE41 | 2 |
191. | Wielki Kanał Brdy | Fojutowo | pomorskie | 2011 | 53°43′16.4″N | 17°54′11.5″E | CB55 | 1 |
192. | Wieprza | Kolonia Stary Kraków | zachodniopomorskie | 2011 | 54°26′38.0″N | 16°36′20.0″E | BA77 | 2 |
193. | Wieprza | Korzybie | pomorskie | 2005 | 54°18′11.5″N | 16°52′03.7″E | BA99 | 5 |
194. | Wieprza | Kwisno | pomorskie | 2006 | 54°05′05.6″N | 17°07′52.5″E | CB10 | 1 |
195. | Wiercica | Przyrów | śląskie | 2011 | 50°48′19.3″N | 19°31′21.9″E | DE86 | 1 |
196. | Wietcisa | Głodowo | wielkopolskie | 2008 | 52°16′11.2″N | 18°07′45.0″E | CD17 | 7 |
197. | Wirenka (Wirynka) | Komorniki, ul. Ogrodowa | wielkopolskie | 2009 | 52°20′07.4″N | 16°48′53.6″E | BD18 | 2 |
198. | Wkra | Pomiechówek | mazowieckie | 2005 | 52°28′45.5″N | 20°43′24.9″E | EC94 | 2 |
199. | Wołczenica | Świętoszewko | zachodniopomorskie | 2004 | 53°45′35.8″N | 14°54′17.0″E | AB46 | 3 |
200. | Wołkuszanka | Wołkusz | podlaskie | 2004 | 53°48′24.1″N | 23°30′47.6″E | GB32 | 7 |
201. | Wołkuszek (Perstunka) | Wołkusz | podlaskie | 2004 | 53°48′21.2″N | 23°31′04.4″E | GB32 | 2 |
202. | Zadrna | Czadrów | dolnośląskie | 2011 | 50°45′57.2″N | 16°03′19.0″E | BE82 | 4 |
203. | Zadrna | Krzeszów | dolnośląskie | 2012 | 50°44′07.0″N | 16°04′19.6″E | BE82 | 1 |
204. | Zimna Woda | Drutarnia | śląskie | 2010 | 50°35′00.6″N | 18°52′14.9″E | DF02 | 1 |
205. | Zimnica | Lubin | dolnośląskie | 2013 | 51°23′43.0″N | 16°12′38.9″E | BE13 | 3 |
206. | Zimny Potok | Krępa Mała | lubuskie | 2004 | 52°01′25.4″N | 15°31′22.8″E | AD49 | 3 |
Environmental variables | Factorl | Factor 2 | Factor 3 |
---|---|---|---|
Physical and chemical parameters of water | |||
pH | 0.198 | 0.089 | 0.199 |
Alkalinity | 0.019 | 0.539 | -0.166 |
Conductivity | -0.057 | 0.451 | -0.149 |
Total phosphorus | -0.061 | 0.934 factor loadings > 0.6 |
-0.036 |
Reactive phosphorus | -0.040 | 0.904 factor loadings > 0.6 |
0.005 |
Nitrate nitrogen | 0.041 | 0.094 | 0.013 |
Ammonia nitrogen | -0.035 | 0.718 factor loadings > 0.6 |
-0.033 |
Dimensions of a riverbed | |||
Average width | 0.282 | -0.215 | 0.042 |
Average depth | 0.213 | -0.281 | -0.248 |
Hydromorphological metrics | |||
Altitude | 0.106 | -0.149 | 0.060 |
HQA index | 0.409 | -0.074 | 0.789 factor loadings > 0.6 |
HMS index | -0.759 factor loadings > 0.6 |
0.001 | -0.361 |
RHQ index | 0.614 factor loadings > 0.6 |
-0.174 | 0.150 |
RHM index | -0.788 factor loadings > 0.6 |
-0.040 | -0.322 |
Granulometry index | -0.423 | -0.195 | 0.432 |
Flow type index | 0.127 | -0.192 | 0.595 |
Shading of riverbed | 0.145 | 0.036 | 0.682 factor loadings > 0.6 |
Land use in a river valley at a distance of 50 m from the banks | |||
Forests | 0.357 | -0.070 | 0.731 factor loadings > 0.6 |
Wetlands | 0.224 | -0.059 | 0.028 |
Grassland | 0.482 | 0.050 | -0.617 factor loadings > 0.6 |
Arable land | -0.567 | 0.213 | -0.085 |
Urban area | -0.819 factor loadings > 0.6 |
-0.127 | -0.021 |
Eigenvalues (λ) | 3.546 | 3.048 | 2.967 |
Percentage variance (%) | 16.1 | 13.9 | 13.5 |