Aphanizomenon flos-aquae Ralfs ex Bornet and Flahault* (A1); Chroococcopsis chroococcoides (Fritsch) Komárek & Anagnostidis (A1); Chroococcus minor (Kützing) Nägeli (A1); Chroococcus minutus (Kützing) Nägeli (A1); Heteroleibleinia epiphytica Komárek (A1); Kamptonema formosum (Bory ex Gomont) Strunecký, Komárek & Smarda* (A1, A2, C); Leptolyngbya fragilis (Gomont) Anagnostidis & Komárek (A1); Merismopedia elegans A. Braun ex Kützing (A1); Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmermann (A1); Microcystis aeruginosa (Kützing) Kützing * (A1, A2); Microcystis flosaquae (Wittrock) Kirchner (A1, A2); Nostoc caerulescens Rabenhorst (A1); Oscillatoria limosa C. Agardh ex Gomont (A1, A2, C); Oscillatoria subbrevis Schmidle; Phormidium aerugineocaeruleum (Gomont) Anagnostidis & Komárek ; Phormidium breve (Kützing ex Gomont) Anagnostidis & Komárek (A1); Phormidium lucidum Kützing ex Gomont (A1, A2); Planktothrix agardhii (Gomont) Anagnostidis & Komárek* ; Pseudanabaena catenata Lauterborn* (A1, A2, C); Pseudanabaena limnetica (Lemmermann) Komárek (A1); Snowella lacustris (Chodat) Komárek & Hindák* (A1, A2); Spirulina major Kützing ex Gomont; Spirulina subsalsa Oerstedt ex Gomont (A1); Trichormus variabilis (Kützing ex Bornet & Flahault) Komárek & Anagnostidis (A1) |
BIGYRA |
BIKOSEA |
Bicosoeca mediterranea Pavillard |
BACILLARIOPHYTA |
BACILLARIOPHYCEAE |
Achnanthes brevipes C. Agardh (C); Achnanthes longipes C. Agardh (C); Achnanthes coarctata (Brébisson ex W. Smith) Grunow (A2); Adlafia brockmannii (Hustedt) Bruder & Hinz (A1); Amphora cingulata Cleve (A1); Amphora eximia Carter in Haworth (A1); Amphora laevis Gregory; Amphora ocellata Donkin ; Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing (A1, A2, C); Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow ex Schmidt ; Asterionella formosa Hassal (C); Bacillaria paxillifera (O. F. Müller) Marsson (A2, B, C); Caloneis amphisbaena (Bory) Cleve var. subsalina (Donkin) Cleve (A1, A2); Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve (A1); Caloneis permagna (Bailey) Cleve (A1); Caloneis undulata (W. Gregory) Krammer; Caloneis westii (W. Smith) Hendey (A2); Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg (A1, A2, C); Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg (A1, A2, C); Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg (A2, C); Coronia decora (Brébisson) Ruck & Guiry; Cosmioneis lundstroemii (Cleve) D. G. Mann ; Ctenophora pulchella (Ralfs ex Kützing) Williams & Round (C); Cylindrotheca closterium (Ehrenberg) Reimann & Lewin; Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson) W. Smith (A1, A2); Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W. Smith; Cymbella affinis Kützing (A1, A2, B, C); Cymbella cistula (Hemprich & Ehrenberg) Kirchner (A1, A2); Cymbella cymbiformis C. Agardh (A1, A2, B, C); Cymbella cymbiformis var. nonpunctata Fontell; Cymbella helvetica Kützing (A1); Cymbella hustedtii Krasske; Delicata delicatula (Kützing) Krammer (A1, A2); Diatoma moniliformis Kützing (A1, A2, C); Diatoma tenuis C. Agardh (A1, A2, C); Diatoma vulgaris Bory (A1, A2, B, C); Diploneis chersonensis (Grunov) Cleve (C); Diploneis smithii (Brébisson) Cleve (A2, C); Encyonema leibleinii (C. Agardh) W. J. Silva, R. Jahn, T. A. Veiga Ludwig & M. Menezes (A1); Encyonema minutum (Hilse) D. G. Mann (A1, A2, C); Encyonopsis cesatii (Rabenhorst) Krammer (A1, A2); Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot (C); Epithemia sorex Kützing (C); Eunotia arcus Ehrenberg (A1); Eunotia bigibba Kützing ; Eunotia septentrionalis Østrup; Fallacia forcipata (Greville) Stickle & D. G. Mann (C); Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle & D. G. Mann (A1, A2, C); Fragilaria amphicephaloides Lange-Bertalot in Hofmann, Werum & Lange-Bertalot (A1, A2); Fragilaria capucina Desmazières (A1, A2); Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton (A1, A2, B, C) ; Fragilaria gracillima Mayer (C); Fragilaria inflata (Heiden) Hustedt (A1); Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) J. B. Petersen (A1); Frustulia creuzburgensis (Krasske) Hustedt (C); Gomphonema affine Kützing (A1, A2, C); Gomphonema minutum (C. Agardh) C. Agardh (A1, A2, B, C); Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson (A1, A2, B, C); Gomphonema subtile Ehrenberg (A1); Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenberg (A1, A2, B, C); Gram-matophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing (A2); Grunowia solgensis (Cleve-Euler) Aboal ; Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst (A2, C); Gyrosigma eximium (Thwaites) Boyer (A2, C); Gyrosigma fasciola (Ehrenberg) Griffith & Henfrey; Gyrosigma obscurum (W. Smith) Griffith & Henfrey (A2, C); Halamphora acutiuscula (Kützing) Levkov; Halamphora coff eaeformis (C. Agardh) Levkov* (A2, C); Halamphora exigua (Gregory) Levkov (A2); Halamphora holsatica (Hustedt) Levkov (C); Halamphora normanii (Rabenhorst) Levkov (A2); Halamphora turgida (Gregory) Levkov; Halamphora veneta (Kützing) Levkov (C); Hannaea arcus (Ehrenberg) Patrick (A1); Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenberg) Grunow (A1, A2); Licmophora ehrenbergii (Kützing) Grunow (A1, A2, B, C); Licmophora lyngbyei (Kützing) Grunow ex Van Heurck (A1); Lyrella abrupta (Gregory) D. G. Mann ; Martyana martyi (Héribaud) Round (A2, C); Mastogloia exigua Lewis; Mastogloia pumila (Cleve & Möller; Grunow ) Cleve (C); Mastogloia smithii Thwaites ex W. Smith; Navicula cincta (Ehrenberg) Ralfs (A1,A2, C); Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot (A1, A2, C); Navicula globosa Meister (A1, A2); Navicula gregaria Donkin; Navicula libonensis Schoeman (A1, A2); Navicula pennata Schmidt (A1, A2, C); Navicula pennata var. pontica Mer.; Navicula phyllepta Kützing (A1); Navicula resecta Carter (C); Navicula rhynchocephala Kützing (A1, A2, C); Navicula salinarum Grunow (A2, C); Navicula sigma Ehrenberg; Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot; Navicula veneta Kützing (A1, A2, B, C); Neidiopsis levanderi (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin; Neidium dubium (Ehenberg) Cleve (A1); Nitzschia acicularis (Kützing) W. Smith (A1, A2); Nitzschia amplectens Hustedt; Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch (A1, A2); Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow (A1, A2, C); Nitzschia flexa Schumann (A1, A2); Nitzschia incerta (Grunow) M. Peragallo; Nitzschia linearis West (A2); Nitzschia longissima (Brébisson) Ralfs (A2, B, C); Nitzschia nana Grunow; Nitzschia obtusa W. Smith (A2); Nitzschia ovalis Arnott (A1, A2, C); Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W. Smith (A1, A2, C); Nitzschia recta Hantzsch ex Rabenhorst (A1); Nitzschia sigma (Kützing) W. Smith (A2); Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch) W. Smith (A1, A2, B, C); Nitzschia tryblionella Hantzsch (C); Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenberg) Lange-Bertalot (A2); Pinnularia aestuarii Cleve (A1); Pinnularia bipectinalis (Schumann) Greguss (A1); Pinnularia borealis Ehrenberg (A1); Pinnularia claviculus (Gregory) Rabenhorst (C); Pinnularia gentilis (Donkin) Cleve (A1); Pinnularia lundii Hustedt (A1, A2, C); Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenberg) Cleve (A1, A2); Plagiotropis lepidoptera (Gregory) Kuntze (A1); Pleurosigma aestuarii (Brébisson ex Kützing) W. Smith (C); Pleurosigma elongatum W. Smith (A2); Psammodictyon panduriforme (W. Gregory) D. G. Mann; Pseudo-nitzschia australis Frenguelli* (C); Pseudo-nitzschia calliantha Lundholm, Moestrup et Hasle* (A2, C); Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima (Cleve) Heiden* (A2, C); Pseudo-nitzschia pseudodelicatissima (Hasle) Hasle* (A2, C); Pseudo-nitzschia pungens (Grunow ex Cleve) Hasle* (A2, C); Rhabdonema minutum Kützing (A1); Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C. Agardh) Lange-Bertalot (A1, A2, C); Striatella unipunctata (Lyngbye) C. Agardh (A2); Surirella angusta Kützing; Surirella elegans Ehrenberg (A1, A2, C); Surirella minuta Brébisson (A1, A2, C); Surirella muelleri Hustedt ; Surirella ovalis Brébisson (A1, A2, C); Tabularia fasciculata (C. Agardh) Williams & Round (A2, C); Tabularia investiens ( W. Smith) Williams & Round (A2); Thalassionema nitzschioides (Grunow) Mereschkowsky (A2, B, C) ; Thalassiothrix mediterranea Pavillard (A2, C); Ulnaria danica (Kützing) Compére & Bukhtiyarova (A1, A2) |
COSCINODISCOPHYCEAE |
Actinocyclus normanii (Gregory) Hustedt f. subsalsus (Juhlin-Dannfelt) Hustedt (C) ; Actinoptychus octonarius (Ehrenberg) Kützing (A2, C); Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen (A1); Coscinodiscus concinnus W. Smith* (C); Coscinodiscus janischii Schmidt (C); Coscinodiscus perforatus Ehrenberg (A2, B, C); Coscinodiscus radiatus Ehrenberg (C); Coscinodiscus wailesii Gran & Angst* (A2, C); Dactyliosolen fragilissimus (Bergon) Hasle (A2, C); Hyalodiscus scoticus (Kützing) Grunow (A2, C); Melosira moniliformis (O. F. Müller) C. Agardh (A2); Melosira nummuloides C. Agardh (A2); Melosira varians C. Agardh (A1, A2, B, C); Podosira hormoides (Mont.) Kutzing (C); Proboscia alata (Brightwell) Sündstrom (A2, C); Pseudosolenia calcar-avis (Schultze) Sundström (A2, B, C); Rhizosolenia acuminata (Peragallo) Peragallo (A2, C); Rhizosolenia hebetata Bailey (A2, C); Rhizosolenia imbricata Brightwell (C); Rhizosolenia setigera Brightwell (A2, C); Rhizosolenia setigera f. pungens (Cleve-Euler) Brunel (C); Rhizosolenia styliformis Brightwell (A2, B, C) |
MEDIOPHYCEAE |
Cerataulina pelagica (Cleve) Hendey (A2, C); Chaetoceros affinis Lauder (A2, B, C); Chaetoceros constrictum Gran (C); Chaetoceros compressus Lauder; Chaetoceros curvisetum Cleve (A2, B, C); Chaetoceros decipiens Cleve; Chaetoceros diversus Cleve; Chaetoceros lorenzianus Grunow (A2, B, C); Chaetoceros neogracile VanLandingham (C); Chaetoceros pendulus Karsten (A2, C); Chaetoceros peruvianus Brightwell (C); Chaetoceros pseudocurvisetus Mangin (A2); Chaetoceros simplex Ostenfeld (C); Chaetoceros socialis Lauder* (B, C); Chaetoceros subsecundus (Grunow ex Van Heurck) Hustedt (B); Chaetoceros tenuissimus Meunier (A2); Chaetoceros wighamii Brightwell (A2, C); Cyclotella atomus Hustedt (A1, A2, C); Cyclotella choctawhatcheeana Prasad (A1, A2, C); Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing (A1, A2, C); Cyclotella glomerata Bachmann (A1); Detonula confervacea (Cleve) Gran (A2); Ditylum brightwellii (West) Grunow (B, C); Hemiaulus hauckii Grunow ex Van Heurck; Leptocylindrus danicus Cleve (A2, C); Leptocylindrus minimus Gran (C); Odontella obtusa (Kützing) Denys (A2); Pontocsekiella kuetzingiana (Thwaites) K. T. Kiss & E. Ács in Ács (A1, A2, C); Skeletonema dohrnii Sarno & Kooistra (A2, B, C); Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow; Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kützing) Cleve & Möller (A1, A2, C); Thalassiosira angulata (Gregory) Hasle (A2, C); Thalassiosira anguste-lineata (Schmidt) Fryxell & Hasle (C); Thalassiosira antiqua (Grunow) Cleve (B); Thalassiosira eccentrica (Ehrenberg) Cleve (B, C); |
Thalassiosira gravida Cleve (A2, B, C); Thalassiosira nordenskioeldii Cleve (C); Thalassiosira gravida Cleve (A2, B, C); Thalassiosira parva Lavrenko (C); Toxarium undulatum Bailey (C); Trieres mobiliensis (Bailey) Ashworth & Theriod in Ashworth; Trigonum alternans (Bailey) A. Mann |
CERCOZOA |
FILOSA |
Paulinella ovalis (Wulff ) Johnson, Hargraves & Sieburth |
CHAROPHYTA |
ZYGNEMATOPHYCEAE |
Closterium aciculare West (A1); Closterium acutum Brébisson (A1); Closterium dianae Ehrenberg ex Ralfs (A1); Closterium juncidum Ralfs (A1); Closterium praelongum Brébisson (A1); Cosmarium formosulum Hoff mann; Spirogyra condensata (Vaucher) Kützing; Spirogyra daedalea f. daedaleoides (Czurda) V. Poljansky (A1); Spirogyra fluviatilis Hilse (A1); Spirogyra subsalsa Kützing; Netrium digitus (Brébisson ex Ralfs) Itzigsohn & Rothe (A1) |
CHLOROPHYTA |
CHLOROPHYCEAE |
Acutodesmus acutiformis (Schröder) Tsarenko & D. M. John (A1, A2); Carteria marina Diesing (A2, C); Chlamydomonas platyrhyncha Korshikov in Pascher; Chlamydomonas pulsatila Wollenweber; Chlamydomonas reinhardtii Dangeard (A1); Coenochloris fottii (Hindák) Tsarenko (A1); Desmodesmus armatus (Chodat) Hegewald (A1); Desmodesmus communis (Hegewald) Hegewald (A1, A2, C); Desmodesmus denticulatus (Lagerheim) An, Friedl & Hegewald; Desmodesmus magnus (Meyen) Tsarenko (A1); Desmodesmus opoliensis (Richter) Hegewald (A1); Dunaliella tertiolecta Butcher; Microspora tumidula Hazen (A1); Pseudodidymocystis planctonica (Korshikov) Hegewald & Deason; Scenedesmus ellipticus Corda (A1); Stigeoclonium tenue (C. Agardh) Kützing (A1); Tetraedron minimum ( Braun) Hansgirg (A1, A2, C) |
NEPHROSELMIDOPHYCEAE |
Nephroselmis minuta (Carter) Butcher (A2, C) |
PYRAMIMONADOPHYCEAE |
Halosphaera viridis Schmitz (A2, C); Pyramimonas adriaticus Schiller (A2, C); Pyramimonas plurioculata Butcher (A2, C); Pyramimonas propulsa Moestrup & Hill (C) |
TREBOUXIOPHYCEAE |
Closteriopsis acicularis (Chodat) Belcher et Swale (A1, A2, C); Lagerheimia genevensis (Chodat) Chodat (A1); Pseudopediastrum boryanum (Turpin) Hegewald (A1) |
ULVOPHYCEAE |
Cladophora glomerata (Linnaeus) Kützing (A1, A2); Ulothrix aequalis Kützing; Ulothrix implexa (Kützing) Kützing; Ulothrix zonata (Weber & Mohr) Kützing (A1) |
CRYPTOPHYTA |
CRYPTOPHYCEAE |
Chroomonas baltica (Büttner) Carter (A2, C); Cryptomonas nordstedtii (Hansgirg) Senn (A1, A2, C); Cryptomonas ovata Ehrenberg (A1, A2); Hemiselmis rufescens Parke (C); Hillea fusiformis (Schiller) Schiller (A2, C); Plagioselmis prolonga Butcher ex Novarino, Lucas & Morrall (A2, B, C); Plagioselmis nannoplanctica (Skuja) Novarino, Lucas & Morrall (A2, C); Rhodomonas marina (Dangeard) Lemmermann (A2, C); Rhodomonas salina (Wislouch) Hill & Wetherbee (A2, C); Teleaulax acuta (Butcher) Hill (A2, C) |
EUGLENOPHYTA (=EUGLENOZOA) |
EUGLENOPHYCEAE |
Euglena acusformis Schiller; Euglena elastica Prescott (A1); Euglena elongata Schewiakoff ; Euglena granulata (Klebs) Schmitz; Euglena hemichromata Skuja (A1); Euglena oblonga Schmitz; Euglena texta (Dujardin) Hübner (A1); Euglena variabilis Klebs (A1); Euglena viridis (O.F. Müller) Ehrenberg (A1); Euglenaformis proxima (Dangeard) Bennett & Triemer (A1, A2); Eutreptia lanowii Steuer (A2, C); Lepocinclis globulus Perty (A1); Lepocinclis oxyuris (Schmarda) Martin & Melkonian (A1); Monomorphina aenigmatica (Drezepolski) Nudelman & Triemer (A1) |
HAPTOPHYTA |
COCCOLITHOPHYCEAE |
Calyptrosphaera globosa Lohmann (B, C); Coccolithus pelagicus (Wallich) Schiller (C); Coronosphaera mediterranea (Lohmann) Gaarder (C); Discosphaera tubifer (Murray & Blackman) Ostenfeld (C); Emiliania huxleyi (Lohmann) Hay & Mohler (C); Holococcolithophora sphaeroidea (Schiller) Jordan et al. (C); Periphyllophora mirabilis (Schiller) Kamptner (C); Phaeocystis globosa Scherff el* (A2, C); Phaeocystis pouchetii (Hariot) Lagerheim* (A2); Prymnesium parvum Carter* (C); Prymnesium saltans Massart ex Conrad*; Sphaerocalyptra quadridentata (Schiller) Deflandre (C); Syracosphaera grundii Schiller (C) |
MIOZOA |
DINOPHYCEAE |
Aureodinium pigmentosum Dodge (A2, B, C); Alexandrium aff ine (Inoue & Fukuyo) Balech ; Alexandrium minutum Halim* (A2, C); Alexandrium tamarense (Lebour) Balech* (C); Amphidinium acutissimum Schiller (A2, C); Amphidinium amphidinioides (Geitler) Schiller (A1); Amphidinium carteriae Hulburt* (A2, C); Amphidinium crassum Lohmann (A2, C); Amphidinium operculatum Claparède & Lachmann* (A2, C); Amphidinium ovum Herdman ; Amphidinium steinii Lemmeremann (A2); Amphidinium sphenoides WüIff (A2, C); Amphisolenia globifera Stein (A2, C); Amylax triacantha (Jorgensen) Sournia; Archaeperidinium minutum (Kofoid) Jorgensen (A2, C); Borghiella tenuissima (Lauterborn) Moestrup, Hansen & Daugberg; Ceratium cornutum (Ehrenberg) Claparède & Lachmann (A1, A2); Ceratium furcoides (Levander) Langhans (A2,C); Ceratium hirundinella (O. F. Müller) Dujardin (A1, A2); Cochlodinium archimedes (Pouchet) Lemmermann (A2, C); Cochlodinium citron Kofoid & Swezy* (A2); Cystodinium bisotesum (Lindemann) Huber-Pestalazi ; Dinophysis acuminata Claparède & Lachmann* (A2, C); Dinophysis acuta Ehrenberg* (A2, B, C); Dinophysis caudata Saville-Kent* (A2, C); Dinophysis fortii Pavillard* (C); Dinophysis hastata Stein (C); Dinophysis pulchella (Lebour) Balech (A2, C); Dinophysis sphaerica Stein (A2, C); Diplopsalis lenticula Bergh (A2, C); Durinskia agilis (Kofoid & Swezy) Saburova, Chomérat & Hoppenrath (A2, C); Gonyaulax grindleyi Reinecke* (A2, C); Gonyaulax polygramma Stein* (A2); Gonyaulax scrippsae Kofoid (C); Gonyaulax spinifera (Claparède & Lachmann) Diesing (A2, C); Gonyaulax verior Sournia (A2); Gymnodinium agiliforme Schiller (A2, B, C); Gymnodinium catenatum Graham* (A2); Gymnodinium elongatum Hope (A2, B, C); Gymnodinium fusus Schütt (C); Gymnodinium fuscum (Ehrenberg) Stein; Gymnodinium gracile Bergh; Gymnodinium najadeum Schiller ; Gymnodinium neapolitanum Schiller (B, C); Gymnodinium paradoxum Schilling; Gymnodinium rhomboides Schutt; Gymnodinium simplex (Lohmann) Kofoid & Swezy (A2, C); Gymnodinium wilczekii Pouchet (A2); Gymnodinium wulff ii Schiller (A2, C); Gyrodinium dominans Hulbert; Gyrodinium estuariale Hulbert (A2, C); Gyrodinium fusiforme Kofoid & Swezy (A2, C); Gyrodinium helveticum (Penard) Y. Takano & T. Horiguchi ; Gyrodinium hyalinum (Schilling) Kofoid & Swezy; Gyrodinium impendens Larsen ; Gyrodinium lachryma (Meunier) Kofoid & Swezy (B, C); Gyrodinium nasutum (Wulff ) Schiller (A2, C); Gyrodinium pingue (Schütt) Kofoid & Swezy (A2, C); Gyrodinium spirale (Bergh) Kofoid & Swezy (A2, B, C); Gyrodinium wulff ii Schiller ; Heterocapsa rotundata (Lohmann) Hansen (A2, C); Heterocapsa triquetra (Ehrenberg) Stein (A2, B, C); Kapelodinium vestifici (Schütt) Boutrup, Moestrup & Daugbjerg (A2, C); Karenia brevis (Davis) Hansen & Moestrup (A2, C); Karenia mikimotoi (Miyake & Kominami ex Oda) Hansen & Moestrup* (A2, C); Karlodinium veneficum (Ballantine) Larsen (A2, C); Katodinium fungiforme (Anissimova) Loeblich III (A2, C); Lebouridinium glaucum (M. Lebour) F. Gómez, H. Takayan, D. Moreira & P. López-García; Levanderina fissa (Levander) Moestrup, Hakanen, Hansen, Daugbjerg & Ellegaard; Lingulodinium polyedrum (Stein) Dodge* (A2, C); Noctiluca scintillans (Macartney) Kofoid et Swezy (A2, C); Peridiniopsis borgei Lemmermann (A1); Peridinium bipes Stein (A1); Peridinium cinctum (O. F. Müller) Ehrenberg (A1); Phalacroma oxytoxoides (Kofoid) Gómez, Lopez-Garcia & Moreira (C); Phalacroma rotundatum (Claparéde & Lachmann) Kofoid & Michener (A2, B, C); Podolampas palmipes Stein (A2, C); Polykrikos kofoidii Chatton (A2, B, C); Polykrikos geminatus (Schütt) Qiu & Lin; Pronoctiluca acuta (Lohmann) Schiller; Prorocentrum compressum (J. W. Bailey) Abé ex J. D. Dodge (A2, B, C); Prorocentrum cordatum (Ostenfeld) Dodge* (A2, B, C); Prorocentrum micans Ehrenberg* (A2, C); Prosoaulax lacustris (Stein) Calado & Moestrup (A2, C); Protoperidinium bipes (Paulsen) Balech ; Protoperidinium brevipes (Paulsen) Balech (A2, C); Protoperidinium conicum (Gran) Balech (C); Protoperidinium crassipes (Kofoid) Balech* (A2, C); Protoperidinium depressum (Bailey) Balech (A2, C); Protoperidinium divergens (Ehrenberg) Balech (A2, C); Protoperidinium elegans (Cleve) Balech (C); Protoperidinium globulus (Stein) Balech (A2, C); Protoperidinium mediterraneum (Kofoid) Balech (C); Protoperidinium oblongum (Aurivillius) Parke & Dodge (A2, C); Protoperidinium oceanicum (VanHöff en) Balech (A2, C); Protoperidinium pallidum (Ostenfeld) Balech (A2, C); Protoperidinium pellucidum Bergh exLoeblich Jr. & Loeblich III (A2, C); Protoperidinium pentagonum (Gran) Balech (A2, C); Protoperidinium steinii (Jorgensen) Balech (A2, C); Pyrocystis elegans Pavillard (C); |
Pyrocystis lunula (Schütt) Schütt (C); Pyrophacus horologicum Stein (C) Scrippsiella acuminata (Ehrenberg) Kretschmann, Elbrächter, Zinssmeister, Soehner, Kirsch, Kusber & Gottschling* (A2, B, C); Spatulodinium pseudonoctiluca (Pouchet) Cachon & Cachon ex Loeblich (A2, C); Torodinium robustum Kofoid & Swezy (A2, C); Tovellia leopoliensis (Woloszynska) Moestrup, Lindberg & Daugbjerg (C); Tripos candelabrus (Ehrenberg) F. Gómez, D. Moreira & P. López-Garcia (A1, A2); Tripos declinatus (Karsten) Gómez (A2, B, C); Tripos eugrammus (Ehrenberg) Gomez; Tripos furca (Ehrenberg) Gómez (A1, A2, B, C); Tripos fusus (Ehrenberg) Gomez* (A2, B, C); Tripos inflatum (Kofoid) F. Gómez*; Tripos longipes (Bailey) Gómez (B); Tripos muelleri Bory; Tripos platicornis (Daday) Gomez (A2); Tripos teres (Kofoid) Gómez; Warnowia fusus (Schütt) Lindemann; Woloszynskia pascheri (Suchlandt) von Stosch (A2) |
OCHROPHYTA |
CHRYSOPHYCEAE |
Dinobryon sertularia Ehrenberg |
DICTYOCHOPHYCEAE |
Dictyocha fibula Ehrenberg (C); Dictyocha octonaria Ehrenberg (A2, B, C); Dictyocha speculum Ehrenberg (A2, B, C); Pseudopedinella pyriformis Carter (C); Pseudopedinella thomsenii Sekiguchi, Kawachi, Nakayama & Inouye |
RAPHIDOPHYCEAE |
Chattonella subsalsa Biecheler*; Gonyostomum semen (Ehrenberg) Diesing; Heterosigma akashiwo (Hada) Hada ex Hara & Chihara* (A2, C); Oltmannsia viridis Schiller |
PROTOZOA INCERTAE SEDIS |
EBRIOPHYCEAE |
Ebria tripartita (Schumann) Lemmermann (B, C); Hermesinum adriaticum Zacharias (C) |